Is Sushi ginger Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic ginger (65%), organic cane sugar, water, organic rice vinegar, salt, citric acid,

Check Sushi ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Sushi ginger | Spoonful