Is Sushi Izu Chicken Katsu Combo 8pcs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Chicken Katsu (chicken, Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (canola), Maize Starch, Thickener (1422, 415, 1442), Mineral Salts (450, 500, 451, 452), Vegetable Gum (412), Maltodextrin (wheat)), Avoc Vado, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Dijon Mustard, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (330, 260), Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 435), Flavour Enhancer (635), Vegetable Gum (415), Preservatives (202, 211))), Roasted Sesame Seeds, Seaweed. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy and sesame.
Check Sushi Izu Chicken Katsu Combo 8pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Izu Chicken Katsu Combo 8pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


