Is Sushi La Maison Mayo Spicy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Red chili pepper sauce (chili, sugar, salt, garlic, vinegar, potassium sorbate, sulfites, xanthan gum), Liquid whole egg, Sugars (honey, sugar), Water, Salt, Liquid egg yolk, Vinegar, Concentrated lemon juice, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Sulfites, Egg.

Check Sushi La Maison Mayo Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping