Is Sushi Metsuyan Pickled Ginger Sliced Sushi Gari 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root, Rice Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Honey, Shiso Leaves, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Umeboshi Vinegar

Check Sushi Metsuyan Pickled Ginger Sliced Sushi Gari 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sushi Metsuyan Pickled Ginger Sliced Sushi Gari 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
Garnishing