Is Sushic Spicy Crab Roll Vegan?

Ingredients
Sushi Rice Rice, Water, Sushi Vinegar Sugar, Distilled Vinegar Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fermented Rice Extract Rice Alcohol Salt, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar, Shredded Imitation Crab (Surimi (Processed White Fish Meat), Wheat Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Crab Extract, Sugar, Salt, Glycine, Crab Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Color (Carmine Paprika)), Lettuce, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks Sugar, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor, Spicy Powder Chili Pepper, Orange Peel, Black Sesame Seed, Seaweed, White Sesame Seed, Japanese Pepper, Ginger, Sriracha Chili, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfate, Xanthan Gum Seaweed
Check Sushic Spicy Crab Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushic Spicy Crab Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sushic Spicy Crab Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


