Is Sustagen Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk Solids (61%), Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Guar Gum (partially Hydrolyzed), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder (4%), Minerals (magnesium Hydrogen Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (c, E, Niacinamide, A, D3, B6, B1, B2, Folic Acid, K1, B12), Flavour. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Sustagen Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sustagen Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


