Is Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- magnesium amino acid oligofructose complex
- calcium amino acid oligofructose complex
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Magnesium (magnesium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Citrate, Calcium (calcium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex), Potassium Chloride, Fruit And Vegetable Powder (for Color), Salt, Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), D-ribose, Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Riboflavin.
Check Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Beverage · Powder


