Is Sustain Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Based Bcaa Complex (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Hydration Complex: Baobab Powder, Non Gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Water Powder, Malic Acid, Pink Himalayan Salt , Natural Blueberry Blend: Natural Blueberry Flavour, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Sustain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go