Is SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almonds
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SWEET WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR], GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, CHIA SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, RAW COLD MILLED ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER.
Check SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


