Is SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SWEET WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR), GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PECANS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LUCUMA POWDER*.

Check SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS | Spoonful