Is SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SWEET WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR), GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PECANS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LUCUMA POWDER*.
Check SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, PECAN MAPLE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


