Is Sustainable Seas Chunk Light Tuna In Water, No Salt Added, 5 oz (142 g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skip Jack Light Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Water

Check Sustainable Seas Chunk Light Tuna In Water, No Salt Added, 5 oz (142 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sustainable Seas Chunk Light Tuna In Water, No Salt Added, 5 oz (142 g) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep