Is Sutter Home Chardonnay California White Wine, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 13% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Chardonnay grapes

Check Sutter Home Chardonnay California White Wine, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sutter Home Chardonnay California White Wine, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityButtery
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sutter Home Chardonnay California White Wine, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 13% ABV | Spoonful