Is Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- to protect the natural flavor
- natural flavors
to protect the natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dealcoholized White Wine Grape, Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Metabisulfite (To Protect The Natural Flavor, Clarity And Color)
Check Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sutter Home Fre Sparkling Brut Cans - 4-250 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
About this product
Beverage · Can


