Is Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Raw Sugar, Cocoa, Couverture Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Australian Flake Salt, Pure Essential Oil Contains Traces of Nuts and Milk.
Check Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Yummy and vegan
My child with alpha-gal has not experienced any reactions to drinking this chocolate drink. *Though everyone is individual and may experience their own reactions.
soul101•Jun 30, 2025
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


