Is Suzies Mustard Organic Honey - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole egg
- organic egg yolk
organic whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Honey, Organic Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Salt, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Whole Egg, Organic Spices, Organic Turmeric (Color)
Check Suzies Mustard Organic Honey - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzies Mustard Organic Honey - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Suzies Mustard Organic Honey - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


