Is Suzie's Organic Ketchup, 20 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 20-ounce bottle delivers a tangy, balanced flavor and smooth, thick texture that clings to fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping, reviewers note consistent taste, good viscosity for squeezing, and reliable flavor across meals without overpowering other flavors, and occasional packaging complaints about quantity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices

Check Suzie's Organic Ketchup, 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Suzie's Organic Ketchup, 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich