Is Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light toasted flavor and delicate, brittle crunch. Shoppers report subtle taste and satisfying snap, typically enjoyed with spreads, cheeses, soups, or straight from the box. Reviews commonly mention dependable thinness, pleasant texture, and occasional fragility during handling and transport, and consistent crispness across packages overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light toasted flavor and delicate, brittle crunch. Shoppers report subtle taste and satisfying snap, typically enjoyed with spreads, cheeses, soups, or straight from the box. Reviews commonly mention dependable thinness, pleasant texture, and occasional fragility during handling and transport, and consistent crispness across packages overall.
Ingredients
Corn, Quinoa, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Wheat
Check Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


