Is Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers offer a light toasted flavor and delicate, brittle crunch. Shoppers report subtle taste and satisfying snap, typically enjoyed with spreads, cheeses, soups, or straight from the box. Reviews commonly mention dependable thinness, pleasant texture, and occasional fragility during handling and transport, and consistent crispness across packages overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Quinoa, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Wheat

Check Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzie's Thin Cakes Snack Crackers Gluten Free Corn Quinoa and Sesame -- 4.6 oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping