Is Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin discs deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a mild savory finish. Often enjoyed plain for quick snacking or topped with spreads, cheeses, fruits, or dips, they serve as a cracker substitute for appetizers and lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent texture, delicate crunch, and suitability for pairing with toppings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain, Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds

Check Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go