Is Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp corn cakes offer a mild corn flavor with a gentle salt finish and an airy, delicate crunch. Commonly eaten plain or paired with spreads, cheeses, dips, or as a crunchy base for toppings. Reviewers note consistent thinness and flavor, while some users report frequent breakage in the package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds

Check Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go