Is Suzy Spoons Polenta Sundried Tomato & Basil Sausages - 6 pack (cold) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Product Is Handmade In Australia From Local And Imported Non Gm Polenta, Yellow Split Peas, Brown Rice, Sundried Tomatoes, Miso (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Potato, Non Gm Canola Oil, Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husks, Basil, Sausage Skins: Plant Based Natural Polysaccharides

Check Suzy Spoons Polenta Sundried Tomato & Basil Sausages - 6 pack (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Suzy Spoons Polenta Sundried Tomato & Basil Sausages - 6 pack (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch