Is Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • butter
  • cream cheese

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, Sour Cream, Crust Contains: Graham Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat And Graham Flour, Palm Kernal Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt), Sugar And Butter

Check Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go