Is Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham crumbs
  • unbleached wheat
  • graham flour

graham crumbs

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, Sour Cream, Crust Contains: Graham Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat And Graham Flour, Palm Kernal Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt), Sugar And Butter

Check Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzys New York Style Pre-Sliced Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go