Is S&W - Dark Red Kidney Beans - 29 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color)

Check S&W - Dark Red Kidney Beans - 29 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S&W - Dark Red Kidney Beans - 29 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

Smith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad
Pescatarian? S&W - Dark Red Kidney Beans - 29 Oz. Can | Spoonful