Is S&W Tomatoes Stewed Premium Mexican Recipe - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Chili Puree, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor.

Check S&W Tomatoes Stewed Premium Mexican Recipe - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S&W Tomatoes Stewed Premium Mexican Recipe - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep