Is Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Ginger, Water, White Vinegar, Salt Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping


