Is Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ginger, Water, White Vinegar, Salt Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum

Check Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swad Ginger Paste, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping