Is Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Chickpea Flour, Lentils, Coconut Powder, Lime Juice, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Tamarind Dates Chutney, Kashmiri Red Chilli Powder, Cumin, Curry Leaves, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite (for Freshness).
Check Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


