Is SWAD, MINT CHUTNEY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORIANDER, MINT, SERRANO PEPPERS, COCONUT, SALT, SUGAR, CORIANDER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FD&C BLE #1 AND YELLOW #5.

Check SWAD, MINT CHUTNEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWAD, MINT CHUTNEY is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishGarnishing