Is Swad Pure Ghee Clarified Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter

Check Swad Pure Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swad Pure Ghee Clarified Butter is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep