Is Swaggerty's All Natural Sage Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, herbaceous sausage roll offering a firm, sliceable log with a coarse, tender crumb and juicy bite when cooked; commonly portioned for breakfast patties, crumbles for casseroles, stuffing, and sandwiches. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about variable firmness and texture across batches reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES AND SUGAR.

Check Swaggerty's All Natural Sage Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich Filling