Is Swaggerty's Farm Premium Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- citric acid in beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
citric acid in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar Flavoring (Potassium Lactate, Vinegar, and Natural Flavorings), Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids and Lemon Juice Solids), BHA, BHT, Propyl Gallate, and Citric Acid in Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Swaggerty's Farm Premium Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swaggerty's Farm Premium Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


