Is Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Petties, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids And Lemon Juice Solids), Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Petties, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swaggerty's Premium Sausage Petties, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnacking