Is SWAI FILLETS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWAI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATES (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check SWAI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWAI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


