Is Swanson 100% Certified Organic Flavor Free Coconut Oil Cooking Baking Frying Beauty EFAs MCTs 3 lbs 6 ounces (1.53 kg) Solid Oil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 14 grams 22%,Saturated Fat 13 grams 65%,Trans Fat 0 grams,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Total Carbohydrate 0 grams 0%,Not a significant source of cholesterol, dietary fiber, sugars, protein, vitamin A, vitamin C, calcium and iron.,Ingredients: Certified organic refined coconut oil. Contains tree nut (coconut).,May be used in place of butter and other oils for cooking, baking, frying or in smoothies.,Product of the Philippines,Certified Organic by QAI, San Diego, CA 92122.

Check Swanson 100% Certified Organic Flavor Free Coconut Oil Cooking Baking Frying Beauty EFAs MCTs 3 lbs 6 ounces (1.53 kg) Solid Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson 100% Certified Organic Flavor Free Coconut Oil Cooking Baking Frying Beauty EFAs MCTs 3 lbs 6 ounces (1.53 kg) Solid Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingFryingMeal Prep