Is Swanson 100% Natural 50% Less Sodium Beef Broth Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MIREPOIX (CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR.
Check Swanson 100% Natural 50% Less Sodium Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson 100% Natural 50% Less Sodium Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson 100% Natural 50% Less Sodium Beef Broth is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


