Is Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory beef flavor with a clear, light-bodied texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and braises or as a sipping broth. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient shelf-stable packaging, and usefulness; some note a milder, less robust profile than homemade stock, appreciated for convenience.

Description
Savory beef flavor with a clear, light-bodied texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and braises or as a sipping broth. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient shelf-stable packaging, and usefulness; some note a milder, less robust profile than homemade stock, appreciated for convenience.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MIREPOIX (CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR.
Check Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


