Is Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth Concentrate - 8 fl oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Water, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Cane Sugar.
Check Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth Concentrate - 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth Concentrate - 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth Concentrate - 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


