Is Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • call swanson customer service at 1-800-451-9304

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 0 Grams 0%, Sodium 00%, Total Carbohydrate 4,5 Grams 2%, Sugars 4,5 Grams, Protein 0 Grams, Not A Significant Source Of Calories From Fat, Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium And Iron, Trehalose, Mix One Scoop (5 Grams), In Your Favorite Food Or Beverage, Replace Sugar Approximately 2:1, E,g, Teaspoons Of Trehalose For 1 Teaspoon Sugar, For Further Information, Call Swanson Customer Service At 1-800-451-9304 Or Visit Our Web

Check Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson 100% Pure Trehalose 16 Ounce (1 lb) (454 g) Pwdr is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSnacking