Is Swanson B12 Methylcobalamin Vitamin B12 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Xylitol, microcrystalline cellulose (plant fiber), natural strawberry flavor, calcium palmitate, croscarmellose sodium, carboxymethyl-cellulose sodium, beet juice color, citric acid, silica, stevia leaf extract (Stevia rebaudiana).

Check Swanson B12 Methylcobalamin Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast