Is Swanson Broth Beef - 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, MIREPOIX (CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS), CANE SUGAR.
Check Swanson Broth Beef - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Broth Beef - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Broth Beef - 14.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


