Is Swanson Broth Chicken Organic Free-Range - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken stock

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK**, CHICKEN FLAVOR**, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE**, ONION JUICE**, GARLIC**, SPICES**, TOMATO PASTE**, TURMERIC**. **ORGANIC

Check Swanson Broth Chicken Organic Free-Range - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson Broth Chicken Organic Free-Range - 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep