Is Swanson C-1000 Vitamin C With Rose Hips Immune Health 1,000 Mg Per Capsule 250 Vegan Capsules Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Rose Hips 4:1 Extract (rosa Spp.), Other Ingredients: Vegan Capsule (hypromellose), Magnesium Stearate, Rice Flour.
Check Swanson C-1000 Vitamin C With Rose Hips Immune Health 1,000 Mg Per Capsule 250 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson C-1000 Vitamin C With Rose Hips Immune Health 1,000 Mg Per Capsule 250 Vegan Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


