Is Swanson Clear Chicken Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (98%) (water, Chicken Bone Extract), Salt, Flavor, Glucose, Flavor Enhancers (ins 621, Ins 627, Ins 631, Yeast Extract), Chicken Fat, Emulsifier [ins 322(i)] Contains Wheat and Soybean and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Swanson Clear Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go