Is Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, HONEY, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BEEF FAT*, PARSLEY. ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT

Check Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep