Is Swanson Dandelion Root Tea Bags, Dandelion Root Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DANDELION (TARAXACUM OFFICINALE) (ROOTS).
Check Swanson Dandelion Root Tea Bags, Dandelion Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Dandelion Root Tea Bags, Dandelion Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitterNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


