Is SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese paste
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, LIME JUICE, SALT, CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), FLAVORING (TOASTED CORN FLAVOR, CUMIN EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER EXTRACT), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SUGAR, CARROTS, CELERY, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, ONIONS, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


