Is Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 14.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel commonly used to flavor soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers note consistent, ready to use taste and portion size, praising its usefulness in quick meals while some mention it can taste slightly salty; overall regarded as a reliable pantry staple for cooking.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel commonly used to flavor soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers note consistent, ready to use taste and portion size, praising its usefulness in quick meals while some mention it can taste slightly salty; overall regarded as a reliable pantry staple for cooking.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mirepoix (Carrots, Celery, Onions), Salt, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat
Check Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 14.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 14.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 14.5 fl oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


