Is Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Moderately savory, clear chicken broth with a light, fluid texture that blends smoothly into recipes. Commonly used to thin sauces, simmer vegetables, build soups, cook grains, and braise meats. Reviewers mention consistent, convenient performance for everyday cooking, though some find it milder and less robust than homemade stock in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate.

Check Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep